Back to Index
City-Central Cluster Meet 5 October 2011
Combined Boys Results from Both Boys Races Central-City Cluster meet
Morley Field, Windy, Rainy 3.0 miles
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Matt Willette 12 Clairemont 16:29 5:30
2 Ryan Keeney 12 Coronado 16:45 5:35
3 Evan Gonzales 10 Clairemont 16:54 5:38
4 William Funk 12 Coronado 17:05 5:42
5 Bruce Pazuengo 12 San Diego 17:09 5:43
6 Christian Penaloza 11 San Diego 17:18 5:46
7 John Ospina 11 San Diego 17:24 5:48
8 Jose Melgar 11 San Diego 17:42 5:54
9 Connor Torre 12 Madison 17:43 5:55
10 Jesus Elias-Garcia 12 San Diego 17:48 5:56
11 Jose Moreno-Pinete 12 San Diego 17:48 5:56
12 Robert Spiering 11 Christian 17:58 6:00
13 Sawiros Haile 10 Hoover 17:59 6:00
14 David Flores 9 San Diego 18:09 6:03
15 Mulugeta Engdaw 10 Hoover 18:14 6:05
16 William Kiel 10 Christian 18:17 6:06
17 Antonio Barboza 12 San Diego 18:23 6:08
18 Chris Leary 10 Coronado 18:27 6:09
19 Alejandro Hueso 10 San Diego 18:30 6:10
20 Jason Vance 11 Coronado 18:33 6:11
21 michael Gasparro 11 Clairemont 18:34 6:12
22 Alonzo Flores 11 Kearny 18:38 6:13
23 Brandon Grisham 12 Mission Bay 18:43 6:15
24 Manuel Salgado 10 Hoover 18:54 6:18
25 Abel Z Hoover 18:59 6:20
26 Gethin Wade 11 San Diego 19:05 6:22
27 Nick Schoettle 9 Mission Bay 19:05 6:22
28 Casey Engelman 10 Coronado 19:08 6:23
29 Diego Guarino 9 San Diego 19:10 6:24
30 Jose Hernandez 11 Madison 19:11 6:24
31 Justin Kirk 11 Madison 19:13 6:25
32 Spencer Crouder 9 Christian 19:19 6:27
33 Joshua Hallmark 10 San Diego 19:22 6:28
34 Matt Griffin 12 Christian 19:23 6:28
35 Ryan Herrmann 11 Coronado 19:24 6:28
36 Victor Sarabia 10 Hoover 19:27 6:29
37 Lamberto Aguirre 12 San Diego 19:33 6:31
38 Thomas Schoettle 11 Mission Bay 19:34 6:32
39 Kingston De Laurentis 10 Coronado 19:35 6:32
40 Weston Breay 11 Coronado 19:41 6:34
41 Ben White 9 Coronado 19:44 6:35
42 Junior Roman 11 Clairemont 19:45 6:35
43 Bret Linley 11 Mission Bay 19:52 6:38
44 James Schutz 11 Kearny 19:58 6:40
45 Alejandro Nunez 10 Hoover 20:14 6:45
46 Tyrone McCauley Abraham Lincoln 20:16 6:46
47 Vinh Nguyen 9 Clairemont 20:22 6:48
48 Regan Pecjak 10 Madison 20:22 6:48
49 Brett McKim 9 Coronado 20:25 6:49
50 Christopher Cervantes 9 Coronado 20:31 6:51
51 Brett Daly 11 Mission Bay 20:33 6:51
52 Mattew Remsburg 10 Mission Bay 20:39 6:53
53 Chris Gunderson 12 Clairemont 20:46 6:56
54 Max Li 10 Christian 20:50 6:57
55 Airiana Putnoy 11 Abraham Lincoln 20:53 6:58
56 Connie Givens 11 Christian 21:01 7:01
57 Gabriel Reyes 10 Hoover 21:04 7:02
58 Calvin Ankori 11 Madison 21:18 7:06
59 Bertin Solis 12 Mission Bay 21:48 7:16
60 Jose Fernandez 12 Hoover 21:54 7:18
61 Colin Tandy 9 Mission Bay 21:56 7:19
62 Donovan Mera 11 Clairemont 21:59 7:20
63 Michael Fulton 10 Clairemont 22:07 7:23
64 Bretton Ambrose 11 Mission Bay 22:09 7:23
65 Nick Snyder 12 Mission Bay 22:14 7:25
66 Bryce Rattiner 11 Madison 22:21 7:27
67 Alan Llamas 10 San Diego 22:26 7:29
68 Ted Fuentes 10 Kearny 22:37 7:33
69 Dennis Bui 9 Clairemont 22:41 7:34
70 *** Unknown *** Unknown *** Unknown 22:46 7:36
71 Jared Sheffield 10 Madison 22:50 7:37
72 Jose Galicia - Crawford 22:51 7:37
73 Austen Trent 10 Mission Bay 24:05 8:02
74 Joe Anousaya Abraham Lincoln 24:06 8:02
75 Garrett Gutstadt 11 Mission Bay 24:21 8:07
76 Andrew Remsburg 9 Mission Bay 25:07 8:23
77 Rafael Gasper 11 Kearny 25:10 8:24
78 Evin Martinez 12 Abraham Lincoln 25:16 8:26
79 David Cervantes 11 Mission Bay 25:21 8:27
--------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results Combined Boys from both leagues
1. San Diego
5 6 7 8 10 (11) (14) = 36
Bruce Pazuengo 12, Christian Penaloza 11, John Ospina 11,
Jose Melgar 11, Jesus Elias-Garcia 12, Jose
Moreno-Pinete 12, David Flores 9
2. Coronado
2 4 17 18 24 (29) (32) = 65
Ryan Keeney 12, William Funk 12, Chris Leary 10, Jason
Vance 11, Casey Engelman 10, Ryan Herrmann 11, Kingston
De Laurentis 10
3. Clairemont
1 3 19 33 36 (40) (46) = 92
Matt Willette 12, Evan Gonzales 10, michael Gasparro 11,
Junior Roman 11, Vinh Nguyen 9, Chris Gunderson 12,
Donovan Mera 11
4. Hoover
13 15 21 22 30 (35) (43) = 101
Sawiros Haile 10, Mulugeta Engdaw 10, Manuel Salgado 10,
Abel Z , Victor Sarabia 10, Alejandro Nunez 10, Gabriel
Reyes 10
5. Christian
12 16 27 28 41 (42) = 124
Robert Spiering 11, William Kiel 10, Spencer Crouder 9,
Matt Griffin 12, Max Li 10, Connie Givens 11
6. Madison
9 25 26 37 44 (47) (48) = 141
Connor Torre 12, Jose Hernandez 11, Justin Kirk 11,
Regan Pecjak 10, Calvin Ankori 11, Bryce Rattiner 11,
Jared Sheffield 10
7. Mission Bay
20 23 31 34 38 (39) (45) = 146
Brandon Grisham 12, Nick Schoettle 9, Thomas Schoettle
11, Bret Linley 11, Brett Daly 11, Mattew Remsburg 10,
Bertin Solis 12
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
Coronado Clairemont Boys - 3 Mile City Course - 5/Oct/2011
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Matt Willette 12 Clairemont 16:29 5:30
2 Ryan Keeney 12 Coronado 16:45 5:35
3 Evan Gonzales 10 Clairemont 16:54 5:38
4 William Funk 12 Coronado 17:05 5:42
5 Chris Leary 10 Coronado 18:27 6:09
6 Jason Vance 11 Coronado 18:33 6:11
7 michael Gasparro 11 Clairemont 18:34 6:12
8 Casey Engelman 10 Coronado 19:08 6:23
9 Ryan Herrmann 11 Coronado 19:24 6:28
10 Kingston De Laurentis 10 Coronado 19:35 6:32
11 Weston Breay 11 Coronado 19:41 6:34
12 Ben White 9 Coronado 19:44 6:35
13 Junior Roman 11 Clairemont 19:45 6:35
14 Vinh Nguyen 9 Clairemont 20:22 6:48
15 Brett McKim 9 Coronado 20:25 6:49
16 Christopher Cervantes 9 Coronado 20:31 6:51
17 Chris Gunderson 12 Clairemont 20:46 6:56
18 Donovan Mera 11 Clairemont 21:59 7:20
19 Michael Fulton 10 Clairemont 22:07 7:23
20 Dennis Bui 9 Clairemont 22:41 7:34
--------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results Coronado Clairemont Boys
1. 25 Coronado ( 18:00 1:29:58 2:23)
=======================================
1 2 Ryan Keeney 12 16:45
2 4 William Funk 12 17:05
3 5 Chris Leary 10 18:27
4 6 Jason Vance 11 18:33
5 8 Casey Engelman 10 19:08
6 ( 9) Ryan Herrmann 11 19:24
7 ( 10) Kingston De Laurentis 10 19:35
2. 34 Clairemont ( 18:25 1:32:04 3:53)
=======================================
1 1 Matt Willette 12 16:29
2 3 Evan Gonzales 10 16:54
3 7 michael Gasparro 11 18:34
4 11 Junior Roman 11 19:45
5 12 Vinh Nguyen 9 20:22
6 ( 13) Chris Gunderson 12 20:46
7 ( 14) Donovan Mera 11 21:59
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
Christian Madison Boys - 3 Mile City Course - 5/Oct/2011
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Connor Torre 12 Madison 17:43 5:55
2 Robert Spiering 11 Christian 17:58 6:00
3 William Kiel 10 Christian 18:17 6:06
4 Jose Hernandez 11 Madison 19:11 6:24
5 Justin Kirk 11 Madison 19:13 6:25
6 Spencer Crouder 9 Christian 19:19 6:27
7 Matt Griffin 12 Christian 19:23 6:28
8 Regan Pecjak 10 Madison 20:22 6:48
9 Max Li 10 Christian 20:50 6:57
10 Connie Givens 11 Christian 21:01 7:01
11 Calvin Ankori 11 Madison 21:18 7:06
12 Bryce Rattiner 11 Madison 22:21 7:27
13 Jared Sheffield 10 Madison 22:50 7:37
--------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results Christian Madison Boys
1. 27 Christian ( 19:10 1:35:47 2:52)
=======================================
1 2 Robert Spiering 11 17:58
2 3 William Kiel 10 18:17
3 6 Spencer Crouder 9 19:19
4 7 Matt Griffin 12 19:23
5 9 Max Li 10 20:50
6 ( 10) Connie Givens 11 21:01
2. 29 Madison ( 19:34 1:37:47 3:35)
=======================================
1 1 Connor Torre 12 17:43
2 4 Jose Hernandez 11 19:11
3 5 Justin Kirk 11 19:13
4 8 Regan Pecjak 10 20:22
5 11 Calvin Ankori 11 21:18
6 ( 12) Bryce Rattiner 11 22:21
7 ( 13) Jared Sheffield 10 22:50
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
Christian Crawford Boys - 3 Mile City Course - 5/Oct/2011
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Robert Spiering 11 Christian 17:58 6:00
2 William Kiel 10 Christian 18:17 6:06
3 Spencer Crouder 9 Christian 19:19 6:27
4 Matt Griffin 12 Christian 19:23 6:28
5 Max Li 10 Christian 20:50 6:57
6 Connie Givens 11 Christian 21:01 7:01
7 Jose Galicia - Crawford 22:51 7:37
--------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results Christian Crawford Boys
1. 15 Christian ( 19:10 1:35:47 2:52)
=======================================
1 1 Robert Spiering 11 17:58
2 2 William Kiel 10 18:17
3 3 Spencer Crouder 9 19:19
4 4 Matt Griffin 12 19:23
5 5 Max Li 10 20:50
6 ( 6) Connie Givens 11 21:01
Christian wins by default because Crawford had only 1 finisher.
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
Madison Crawford Boys - 3 Mile City Course - 5/Oct/2011
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Connor Torre 12 Madison 17:43 5:55
2 Jose Hernandez 11 Madison 19:11 6:24
3 Justin Kirk 11 Madison 19:13 6:25
4 Regan Pecjak 10 Madison 20:22 6:48
5 Calvin Ankori 11 Madison 21:18 7:06
6 Bryce Rattiner 11 Madison 22:21 7:27
7 Jared Sheffield 10 Madison 22:50 7:37
8 Jose Galicia - Crawford 22:51 7:37
--------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results Madison Crawford Boys
1. 15 Madison ( 19:34 1:37:47 3:35)
=======================================
1 1 Connor Torre 12 17:43
2 2 Jose Hernandez 11 19:11
3 3 Justin Kirk 11 19:13
4 4 Regan Pecjak 10 20:22
5 5 Calvin Ankori 11 21:18
6 ( 6) Bryce Rattiner 11 22:21
7 ( 7) Jared Sheffield 10 22:50
Madison wins by default because Crawford had only 1 finisher.
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
San Diego Hoover 5/Oct/2011 - 3 Mile City Course -
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Bruce Pazuengo 12 San Diego 17:09 5:43
2 Christian Penaloza 11 San Diego 17:18 5:46
3 John Ospina 11 San Diego 17:24 5:48
4 Jose Melgar 11 San Diego 17:42 5:54
5 Jesus Elias-Garcia 12 San Diego 17:48 5:56
6 Jose Moreno-Pinete 12 San Diego 17:48 5:56
7 Sawiros Haile 10 Hoover 17:59 6:00
8 David Flores 9 San Diego 18:09 6:03
9 Mulugeta Engdaw 10 Hoover 18:14 6:05
10 Antonio Barboza 12 San Diego 18:23 6:08
11 Alejandro Hueso 10 San Diego 18:30 6:10
12 Manuel Salgado 10 Hoover 18:54 6:18
13 Abel Z Hoover 18:59 6:20
14 Gethin Wade 11 San Diego 19:05 6:22
15 Diego Guarino 9 San Diego 19:10 6:24
16 Joshua Hallmark 10 San Diego 19:22 6:28
17 Victor Sarabia 10 Hoover 19:27 6:29
18 Lamberto Aguirre 12 San Diego 19:33 6:31
19 Alejandro Nunez 10 Hoover 20:14 6:45
20 Gabriel Reyes 10 Hoover 21:04 7:02
21 Jose Fernandez 12 Hoover 21:54 7:18
22 Alan Llamas 10 San Diego 22:26 7:29
--------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results San Diego Hoover Boys
1. 15 San Diego ( 17:29 1:27:21 0:39)
=======================================
1 1 Bruce Pazuengo 12 17:09
2 2 Christian Penaloza 11 17:18
3 3 John Ospina 11 17:24
4 4 Jose Melgar 11 17:42
5 5 Jesus Elias-Garcia 12 17:48
6 ( 6) Jose Moreno-Pinete 12 17:48
7 ( 8) David Flores 9 18:09
2. 49 Hoover ( 18:43 1:33:33 1:28)
=======================================
1 7 Sawiros Haile 10 17:59
2 9 Mulugeta Engdaw 10 18:14
3 10 Manuel Salgado 10 18:54
4 11 Abel Z 18:59
5 12 Victor Sarabia 10 19:27
6 ( 13) Alejandro Nunez 10 20:14
7 ( 14) Gabriel Reyes 10 21:04
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
Mission Bay Lincoln 5/Oct/2011 - 3 Mile City Course -
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Brandon Grisham 12 Mission Bay 18:43 6:15
2 Nick Schoettle 9 Mission Bay 19:05 6:22
3 Thomas Schoettle 11 Mission Bay 19:34 6:32
4 Bret Linley 11 Mission Bay 19:52 6:38
5 Brett Daly 11 Mission Bay 20:33 6:51
6 Mattew Remsburg 10 Mission Bay 20:39 6:53
7 Bertin Solis 12 Mission Bay 21:48 7:16
8 Colin Tandy 9 Mission Bay 21:56 7:19
9 Bretton Ambrose 11 Mission Bay 22:09 7:23
10 Nick Snyder 12 Mission Bay 22:14 7:25
11 Austen Trent 10 Mission Bay 24:05 8:02
12 Garrett Gutstadt 11 Mission Bay 24:21 8:07
13 Andrew Remsburg 9 Mission Bay 25:07 8:23
14 David Cervantes 11 Mission Bay 25:21 8:27
--------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results Mission Bay Lincoln Boys
1. 15 Mission Bay ( 19:34 1:37:47 1:50)
=======================================
1 1 Brandon Grisham 12 18:43
2 2 Nick Schoettle 9 19:05
3 3 Thomas Schoettle 11 19:34
4 4 Bret Linley 11 19:52
5 5 Brett Daly 11 20:33
6 ( 6) Mattew Remsburg 10 20:39
7 ( 7) Bertin Solis 12 21:48
Mission Bay wins by default because of no Lincoln finsihers.
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
Mission Bay Kearny 5/Oct/2011 - 3 Mile City Course -
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Alonzo Flores 11 Kearny 18:38 6:13
2 Brandon Grisham 12 Mission Bay 18:43 6:15
3 Nick Schoettle 9 Mission Bay 19:05 6:22
4 Thomas Schoettle 11 Mission Bay 19:34 6:32
5 Bret Linley 11 Mission Bay 19:52 6:38
6 James Schutz 11 Kearny 19:58 6:40
7 Brett Daly 11 Mission Bay 20:33 6:51
8 Mattew Remsburg 10 Mission Bay 20:39 6:53
9 Bertin Solis 12 Mission Bay 21:48 7:16
10 Colin Tandy 9 Mission Bay 21:56 7:19
11 Bretton Ambrose 11 Mission Bay 22:09 7:23
12 Nick Snyder 12 Mission Bay 22:14 7:25
13 Ted Fuentes 10 Kearny 22:37 7:33
14 Austen Trent 10 Mission Bay 24:05 8:02
15 Garrett Gutstadt 11 Mission Bay 24:21 8:07
16 Andrew Remsburg 9 Mission Bay 25:07 8:23
17 Rafael Gasper 11 Kearny 25:10 8:24
18 David Cervantes 11 Mission Bay 25:21 8:27
--------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results Mission Bay Kearny Boys
1. 15 Mission Bay ( 19:34 1:37:47 1:50)
=======================================
1 1 Brandon Grisham 12 18:43
2 2 Nick Schoettle 9 19:05
3 3 Thomas Schoettle 11 19:34
4 4 Bret Linley 11 19:52
5 5 Brett Daly 11 20:33
6 ( 6) Mattew Remsburg 10 20:39
7 ( 7) Bertin Solis 12 21:48
Mission Bay Wins by Default because Kearny had only 4 finishers.
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
Lincoln Kearny Boys - 3 Mile City Course - 5/Oct/2011
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Alonzo Flores 11 Kearny 18:38 6:13
2 James Schutz 11 Kearny 19:58 6:40
3 Ted Fuentes 10 Kearny 22:37 7:33
4 Rafael Gasper 11 Kearny 25:10 8:24
--------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results Lincoln Kearny Boys
Kearny wins by Default... no Lincoln finishers