Back to Index
City-Central Cluster Meet 5 October 2011
Combined Girls Results from Both Girls Races Central-City Cluster meet
Morley Field, Windy, Rainy 3.0 miles
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Savannah Roberts 12 Clairemont 19:04 6:22
2 Nicole Davies 12 Coronado 19:19 6:27
3 Gabrielle Tinsley 9 Clairemont 19:35 6:32
4 Kelsey Nielsen 10 Clairemont 20:02 6:41
5 Betsy Armitage 11 Clairemont 20:03 6:41
6 Irlanda Goulding 9 Coronado 20:10 6:44
7 Chandler Johnson 10 Clairemont 20:21 6:47
8 Bianca Mattioli 9 San Diego 20:22 6:48
9 Ashley Engelman 11 Coronado 20:49 6:57
10 Calico Jan 11 Christian 20:52 6:58
11 Elise Umansky 11 Coronado 20:57 6:59
12 Morgan Kutzner 9 Clairemont 20:59 7:00
13 Hannah Downey 9 Coronado 21:20 7:07
14 Rachel Steffen 10 Coronado 21:32 7:11
15 Aeron Yim 9 Coronado 21:38 7:13
16 Bryce Lewis 12 San Diego 21:41 7:14
17 Desiree Martinez 11 San Diego 21:42 7:14
18 Natalia Semeraro 10 San Diego 21:43 7:15
19 Iman Khatib 11 San Diego 21:51 7:17
20 Tallulah Strom 9 San Diego 21:54 7:18
21 Ashley Bennett 10 Coronado 22:25 7:29
22 Martha Byrne 10 Coronado 22:26 7:29
23 Brooke Pierson 10 Coronado 22:27 7:29
24 Sierra Echols 12 Kearny 22:27 7:29
25 Mary Grace Braun 11 Coronado 22:39 7:33
26 Monica Corbin 11 Clairemont 22:40 7:34
27 Kianna Hardwick 10 Madison 22:47 7:36
28 Gabi Pietkiewicz 12 Coronado 22:50 7:37
29 Sydney Bennett 11 Coronado 22:51 7:37
30 Sarah Whitelock 12 San Diego 22:59 7:40
31 Vanessa Tortolero 10 Coronado 23:07 7:43
32 Rene Coquereau 12 San Diego 23:12 7:44
33 Cheyenne Overall 12 Madison 23:12 7:44
34 Araceli Gutierrez 12 Hoover 23:13 7:45
35 Alyssa Pybus 12 Coronado 23:20 7:47
36 Audrey Taylor 11 Christian 23:44 7:55
37 Nicole Johnson 12 Christian 23:47 7:56
38 Holly Hirschi 12 Madison 24:11 8:04
39 Caitlin Garcia 9 Madison 24:17 8:06
40 Anaya Tobiason 11 Christian 24:31 8:11
41 Jacqueline Jennings 11 Christian 24:43 8:15
42 Jocelyn Jezycki 9 Madison 25:27 8:29
43 Erica Corvelo 9 Clairemont 25:32 8:31
44 Danielle Simmons 10 Coronado 25:33 8:31
45 Virginia Gutierrez 10 Hoover 25:41 8:34
46 Star De Alba 9 Hoover 25:45 8:35
47 Corinne Lennard 11 Coronado 25:48 8:36
48 Isabel Alvarez 11 Hoover 25:53 8:38
49 Christina Tabor 11 Kearny 25:54 8:38
50 Uhaina Maya Lopez 11 Hoover 26:00 8:40
51 Breanna Mendez 12 Kearny 26:05 8:42
52 Diana Vergara 10 Hoover 26:06 8:42
53 Kristina Thomas 11 Coronado 26:10 8:44
54 Madison Trussell 9 Clairemont 26:11 8:44
55 Tiegue Allard 9 San Diego 26:14 8:45
56 Kristin Lindeman 10 Coronado 26:15 8:45
57 Tess Woodson 10 Coronado 26:21 8:47
58 Kendall Cromartie 10 Coronado 26:22 8:48
59 Hannah Reyes 9 Madison 26:31 8:51
60 Nayeli Ballinas 10 Madison 26:50 8:57
61 Aryana Erickson 10 Madison 27:08 9:03
62 Gabriella Hernandez 9 Madison 27:09 9:03
63 Jenny Aoki 9 Clairemont 28:03 9:21
64 Ann Molin 12 San Diego 28:34 9:32
65 Shilah Stanford 10 Madison 28:55 9:39
--------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results Combined Girls from both leagues
1. Clairemont
1 3 4 5 7 (12) (21) = 20
Savannah Roberts 12, Gabrielle Tinsley 9, Kelsey Nielsen
10, Betsy Armitage 11, Chandler Johnson 10, Morgan
Kutzner 9, Monica Corbin 11
2. Coronado
2 6 9 11 13 (14) (15) = 41
Nicole Davies 12, Irlanda Goulding 9, Ashley Engelman 11,
Elise Umansky 11, Hannah Downey 9, Rachel Steffen 10,
Aeron Yim 9
3. San Diego
8 16 17 18 19 (20) (23) = 78
Bianca Mattioli 9, Bryce Lewis 12, Desiree Martinez 11,
Natalia Semeraro 10, Iman Khatib 11, Tallulah Strom 9,
Sarah Whitelock 12
4. Christian
10 26 27 30 31 = 124
Calico Jan 11, Audrey Taylor 11, Nicole Johnson 12,
Anaya Tobiason 11, Jacqueline Jennings 11
5. Madison
22 24 28 29 32 (38) (39) = 135
Kianna Hardwick 10, Cheyenne Overall 12, Holly Hirschi
12, Caitlin Garcia 9, Jocelyn Jezycki 9, Hannah Reyes 9,
Nayeli Ballinas 10
6. Hoover
25 33 34 35 36 (37) = 163
Araceli Gutierrez 12, Virginia Gutierrez 10, Star
De Alba 9, Isabel Alvarez 11, Uhaina Maya Lopez 11,
Diana Vergara 10
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
Coronado Clairemont Girls - 3 Mile City Course - 5/Oct/2011
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Savannah Roberts 12 Clairemont 19:04 6:22
2 Nicole Davies 12 Coronado 19:19 6:27
3 Gabrielle Tinsley 9 Clairemont 19:35 6:32
4 Kelsey Nielsen 10 Clairemont 20:02 6:41
5 Betsy Armitage 11 Clairemont 20:03 6:41
6 Irlanda Goulding 9 Coronado 20:10 6:44
7 Chandler Johnson 10 Clairemont 20:21 6:47
8 Ashley Engelman 11 Coronado 20:49 6:57
9 Elise Umansky 11 Coronado 20:57 6:59
10 Morgan Kutzner 9 Clairemont 20:59 7:00
11 Hannah Downey 9 Coronado 21:20 7:07
12 Rachel Steffen 10 Coronado 21:32 7:11
13 Aeron Yim 9 Coronado 21:38 7:13
14 Ashley Bennett 10 Coronado 22:25 7:29
15 Martha Byrne 10 Coronado 22:26 7:29
16 Brooke Pierson 10 Coronado 22:27 7:29
17 Mary Grace Braun 11 Coronado 22:39 7:33
18 Monica Corbin 11 Clairemont 22:40 7:34
19 Gabi Pietkiewicz 12 Coronado 22:50 7:37
20 Sydney Bennett 11 Coronado 22:51 7:37
21 Vanessa Tortolero 10 Coronado 23:07 7:43
22 Alyssa Pybus 12 Coronado 23:20 7:47
23 Erica Corvelo 9 Clairemont 25:32 8:31
24 Danielle Simmons 10 Coronado 25:33 8:31
25 Corinne Lennard 11 Coronado 25:48 8:36
26 Kristina Thomas 11 Coronado 26:10 8:44
27 Madison Trussell 9 Clairemont 26:11 8:44
28 Kristin Lindeman 10 Coronado 26:15 8:45
29 Tess Woodson 10 Coronado 26:21 8:47
30 Kendall Cromartie 10 Coronado 26:22 8:48
31 Jenny Aoki 9 Clairemont 28:03 9:21
--------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results Coronado Clairemont Girls
1. 20 Clairemont ( 19:49 1:39:05 1:17)
=======================================
1 1 Savannah Roberts 12 19:04
2 3 Gabrielle Tinsley 9 19:35
3 4 Kelsey Nielsen 10 20:02
4 5 Betsy Armitage 11 20:03
5 7 Chandler Johnson 10 20:21
6 ( 10) Morgan Kutzner 9 20:59
7 ( 14) Monica Corbin 11 22:40
2. 36 Coronado ( 20:31 1:42:35 2:01)
=======================================
1 2 Nicole Davies 12 19:19
2 6 Irlanda Goulding 9 20:10
3 8 Ashley Engelman 11 20:49
4 9 Elise Umansky 11 20:57
5 11 Hannah Downey 9 21:20
6 ( 12) Rachel Steffen 10 21:32
7 ( 13) Aeron Yim 9 21:38
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
Christian Madison Girls - 3 Mile City Course - 5/Oct/2011
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Calico Jan 11 Christian 20:52 6:58
2 Kianna Hardwick 10 Madison 22:47 7:36
3 Cheyenne Overall 12 Madison 23:12 7:44
4 Audrey Taylor 11 Christian 23:44 7:55
5 Nicole Johnson 12 Christian 23:47 7:56
6 Holly Hirschi 12 Madison 24:11 8:04
7 Caitlin Garcia 9 Madison 24:17 8:06
8 Anaya Tobiason 11 Christian 24:31 8:11
9 Jacqueline Jennings 11 Christian 24:43 8:15
10 Jocelyn Jezycki 9 Madison 25:27 8:29
11 Hannah Reyes 9 Madison 26:31 8:51
12 Nayeli Ballinas 10 Madison 26:50 8:57
13 Aryana Erickson 10 Madison 27:08 9:03
14 Gabriella Hernandez 9 Madison 27:09 9:03
15 Shilah Stanford 10 Madison 28:55 9:39
--------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results Christian Madison Girls
1. 27 Christian ( 23:32 1:57:37 3:51)
=======================================
1 1 Calico Jan 11 20:52
2 4 Audrey Taylor 11 23:44
3 5 Nicole Johnson 12 23:47
4 8 Anaya Tobiason 11 24:31
5 9 Jacqueline Jennings 11 24:43
2. 28 Madison ( 23:59 1:59:54 2:40)
=======================================
1 2 Kianna Hardwick 10 22:47
2 3 Cheyenne Overall 12 23:12
3 6 Holly Hirschi 12 24:11
4 7 Caitlin Garcia 9 24:17
5 10 Jocelyn Jezycki 9 25:27
6 ( 11) Hannah Reyes 9 26:31
7 ( 12) Nayeli Ballinas 10 26:50
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
Christian Crawford Girls - 3 Mile City Course - 5/Oct/2011
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Calico Jan 11 Christian 20:52 6:58
2 Audrey Taylor 11 Christian 23:44 7:55
3 Nicole Johnson 12 Christian 23:47 7:56
4 Anaya Tobiason 11 Christian 24:31 8:11
5 Jacqueline Jennings 11 Christian 24:43 8:15
--------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results Christian Crawford Girls
No Crawford Girls so Christian wins by default 15-50
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
Madison Crawford Girls - 3 Mile City Course - 5/Oct/2011
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Kianna Hardwick 10 Madison 22:47 7:36
2 Cheyenne Overall 12 Madison 23:12 7:44
3 Holly Hirschi 12 Madison 24:11 8:04
4 Caitlin Garcia 9 Madison 24:17 8:06
5 Jocelyn Jezycki 9 Madison 25:27 8:29
6 Hannah Reyes 9 Madison 26:31 8:51
7 Nayeli Ballinas 10 Madison 26:50 8:57
8 Aryana Erickson 10 Madison 27:08 9:03
9 Gabriella Hernandez 9 Madison 27:09 9:03
10 Shilah Stanford 10 Madison 28:55 9:39
--------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results Madison Crawford Girls
No Crawford Girls so Madison wins by default 15-50
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
San Diego - Hoover 5/Oct/2011 - 3 Mile City Course -
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Bianca Mattioli 9 San Diego 20:22 6:48
2 Bryce Lewis 12 San Diego 21:41 7:14
3 Desiree Martinez 11 San Diego 21:42 7:14
4 Natalia Semeraro 10 San Diego 21:43 7:15
5 Iman Khatib 11 San Diego 21:51 7:17
6 Tallulah Strom 9 San Diego 21:54 7:18
7 Sarah Whitelock 12 San Diego 22:59 7:40
8 Rene Coquereau 12 San Diego 23:12 7:44
9 Araceli Gutierrez 12 Hoover 23:13 7:45
10 Virginia Gutierrez 10 Hoover 25:41 8:34
11 Star De Alba 9 Hoover 25:45 8:35
12 Isabel Alvarez 11 Hoover 25:53 8:38
13 Uhaina Maya Lopez 11 Hoover 26:00 8:40
14 Diana Vergara 10 Hoover 26:06 8:42
15 Tiegue Allard 9 San Diego 26:14 8:45
16 Ann Molin 12 San Diego 28:34 9:32
--------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results San Diego - Hoover Girls
1. 15 San Diego ( 21:28 1:47:19 1:29)
=======================================
1 1 Bianca Mattioli 9 20:22
2 2 Bryce Lewis 12 21:41
3 3 Desiree Martinez 11 21:42
4 4 Natalia Semeraro 10 21:43
5 5 Iman Khatib 11 21:51
6 ( 6) Tallulah Strom 9 21:54
7 ( 7) Sarah Whitelock 12 22:59
2. 50 Hoover ( 25:19 2:06:32 2:47)
=======================================
1 8 Araceli Gutierrez 12 23:13
2 9 Virginia Gutierrez 10 25:41
3 10 Star De Alba 9 25:45
4 11 Isabel Alvarez 11 25:53
5 12 Uhaina Maya Lopez 11 26:00
6 ( 13) Diana Vergara 10 26:06
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
Mission Bay - Lincoln
Neither team had girls in the race so for W-L purposes this is a "tie."
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
Mission Bay Kearny 5/Oct/2011 - 3 Mile City Course -
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Sierra Echols 12 Kearny 22:27 7:29
2 Christina Tabor 11 Kearny 25:54 8:38
3 Breanna Mendez 12 Kearny 26:05 8:42
--------------------------------------------------------------
No Mission Bay girls so Kearly wins by default 15-50
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------
Lincoln Kearny Girls - 3 Mile City Course - 5/Oct/2011
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Sierra Echols 12 Kearny 22:27 7:29
2 Christina Tabor 11 Kearny 25:54 8:38
3 Breanna Mendez 12 Kearny 26:05 8:42
--------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results Lincoln Kearny Girls
No Lincoln girls so Kearly wins by default 15-50